Logo.png
Welcome to TV Channel Lists.
If you wish to contribute to and edit TV channel listings, please log in or request an account. Questions? Ask the admins.
TV Channel Lists is not affiliated with any TV provider/channel and cannot answer questions regarding your TV service.

List of channels on Joyne

From TVCL - TV Channel Lists
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of the current channels available on Joyne subscriptions transmitted from the Eutelsat 9 satellites located at 9° East.

Joyne uses the Conax conditional access system.

Key

Free-to-Air Travel Lite Basis Plus Ziggo Sport Totaal

Channel sections

General

EPG No. Channel name Notes Owner/parent company Broadcast hours Package Format Satellite
1 NPO 1 HD NPO 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
2 NPO 2 HD NPO 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
3 NPO 3 HD NPO Night Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
NPO Zappelin / NPO Zapp NPO Daytime Travel Lite 1080i HDTV
4 RTL 4 HD RTL Nederland 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
5 RTL 5 HD RTL Nederland 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
6 SBS 6 HD Talpa Network 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
7 RTL 7 HD RTL Nederland 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
8 Disney XD Disney Channels (Benelux) B.V. (The Walt Disney Company) 04:00 – 18:00 Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
Veronica HD Talpa Network 18:00 – 04:00 Travel Lite 1080i HDTV
9 Net 5 HD Talpa Network 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
10 RTL 8 HD RTL Nederland Night Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
RTL Telekids HD RTL Nederland Daytime Travel Lite 1080i HDTV
11 RTL Z HD RTL Nederland 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
12 SBS 9 Talpa Network 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
13 Comedy Central Viacom International Media Networks Northern Europe 24 hours Travel Lite 16:9 SDTV 9E
14 Spike Viacom International Media Networks Northern Europe 24 hours Travel Lite 16:9 SDTV 9E
15 Nickelodeon Viacom International Media Networks Northern Europe 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
16 Discovery HD Discovery Networks Benelux 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
17 Investigation Discovery HD Discovery Networks Benelux 24 hours Basis 1080i HDTV 9E
18 Eurosport 1 HD Discovery Networks Benelux 24 hours Travel Lite 1080i HDTV 9E
19 Eurosport 2 HD Discovery Networks Benelux 24 hours Basis 1080i HDTV 9E
20 TLC Discovery Networks Benelux 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
21 Xite Fortess Media BV 24 hours Travel Lite 16:9 SDTV 9E
22 MTV Viacom International Media Networks Northern Europe 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
23 TV Oranje MuziekKiosk 24 hours Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV 9E
24 SchlagerTV MuziekKiosk 24 hours Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV 9E
25 Nashville TV MuziekKiosk 24 hours Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV 9E
26 192TV BR Music B.V. 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
27 Ziggo Sport Select HD Ziggo (Liberty Global/Vodafone) 24 hours Ziggo Sport Totaal 1080i HDTV 9E
28 Omrop Fryslân Programmes in Frisian Omrop Fryslân 06:00 - 07:00, 12:00 - 13:00, 18:00 - 19:00, 00:00 - 01:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV 9E
RTV Noord RTV Noord 07:00 - 08:00, 13:00 - 14:00, 19:00 - 20:00, 01:00 - 02:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
RTV Drenthe Omroep Drenthe 08:00 - 09:00, 14:00 - 15:00, 20:00 - 21:00, 02:00 - 03:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
RTV Oost RTV Oost 09:00 - 10:00, 15:00 - 16:00, 21:00 - 22:00, 03:00 - 04:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
TV Flevoland Omroep Flevoland 10:00 - 11:00, 16:00 - 17:00, 22:00 - 23:00, 04:00 - 05:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
Omroep Zeeland Omroep Zeeland 11:00 - 12:00, 17:00 - 18:00, 23:00 - 00:00, 05:00 - 06:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
29 L1 TV Programmes in Limburgish L1 Radio-TV 06:00 - 07:00, 13:00 - 14:00, 19:00 - 20:00, 02:00 - 03:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV 9E
Omroep Brabant TV Omroep Brabant 07:00 - 08:00, 14:00 - 15:00, 20:00 - 21:00, 03:00 - 04:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
TV Gelderland Omroep Gelderland 08:00 - 09:00, 15:00 - 16:00, 21:00 - 22:00, 04:00 - 05:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
RTV Nood-Holland RTV Nood-Holland 09:00 - 10:00, 16:00 - 17:00, 22:00 - 23:00, 05:00 - 06:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
TV West Omroep West 10:00 - 11:00, 17:00 - 18:00, 23:00 - 00:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
RTV Rijnmond RTV Rijnmond 11:00 - 12:00, 00:00 - 01:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
RTV Utrecht RTV Utrecht 12:00 - 13:00, 18:00 - 19:00, 01:00 - 02:00 Free-to-air 16:9 SDTV
30 één HD VRT 24 hours Basis 1080i HDTV 9E
31 Canvas HD During major sports events Sporza takes over VRT 24 hours Basis 1080i HDTV 9E
32 Ketnet HD VRT 06:00 - 20:00 Basis 1080i HDTV 9E
33 History HD A+E Networks Benelux 24 hours Basis 1080i HDTV 9E
34 National Geographic Fox Networks Group Benelux 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
35 Crime & Investigation Network A+E Networks Benelux 24 hours Plus 16:9 SDTV 9E
36 24Kitchen Fox Networks Group Benelux 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
37 Family 7 Religious channel Christoffer Productions & Beheer 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
38 Fox Eredivisie Media & Marketing CV (51% Fox Networks Group Benelux) 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
39 Fox Sports 1 HD Eredivisie Media & Marketing CV (51% Fox Networks Group Benelux) 24 hours Basis 1080i HDTV 9E
40 Fox Sports 2 Eredivisie Media & Marketing CV (51% Fox Networks Group Benelux) 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
41 Fox Sports 3 Eredivisie Media & Marketing CV (51% Fox Networks Group Benelux) 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
42 Ziggo Sport Select HD Ziggo (Liberty Global/Vodafone) 24 hours Ziggo Sport Totaal 1080i HDTV 9E
43 Ziggo Sport Voetbal HD Ziggo (Liberty Global/Vodafone) 24 hours Ziggo Sport Totaal 1080i HDTV 9E
44 Ziggo Sport Racing HD Ziggo (Liberty Global/Vodafone) 24 hours Ziggo Sport Totaal 1080i HDTV 9E
45 Ziggo Sport Golf HD Ziggo (Liberty Global/Vodafone) 24 hours Ziggo Sport Totaal 1080i HDTV 9E
46 Travelxp HD Celebrities Management Private Limited 00:00 - 07:00 Plus 1080i HDTV 9E
47 Penthouse 1 HD Penthouse Media 24 hours Plus 1080i HDTV 9E
48 Penthouse 2 HD Penthouse Media 00:00 - 08:00 Plus 1080i HDTV 9E
49 Dusk! 2GrapesMedia 24 hours Basis 16:9 SDTV 9E
50 Secret Circle Secret Circle Media 23:00 - 08:00 Plus 16:9 SDTV 9E
51 Meiden van Holland Meiden van Holland 24 hours Plus 16:9 SDTV 9E
52 Passie XXX NL (Colmax TV) Maxprod B.V. 00:00 - 08:00 Plus 16:9 SDTV 9E
55 EnjoyTV HD EnjoyTV 24 hours Free-to-air 1080i HDTV 9E

Radio

EPG No. Channel name Notes Owner/parent company Broadcast hours Package Satellite
801 NPO Radio 1 NPO 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
802 NPO Radio 2 NPO 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
803 NPO 3FM NPO 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
804 NPO Radio 4 NPO 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
805 NPO Radio 5 NPO 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
806 RadioNL NDC Mediagroep 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
807 100% NL RadioCorp BV 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
808 Sky Radio Talpa Network 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
809 Radio 538 Talpa Network 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
810 Radio Veronica Talpa Network 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
811 Radio Continu NDC Mediagroep 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
812 Groot Nieuws Radio Stichting Groot Nieuws 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
813 VRT Radio 1 VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
814 VRT Radio 2 VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
815 VRT NWS VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
816 MNM VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
817 MNM Hits VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
818 Studio Brussel VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
819 Klara VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
820 Klara Continuo VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
821 Sporza VRT 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
822 Qmusic Medialaan 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
823 Joe FM Medialaan 24 hours Free-to-air 9E
824 Nostalgie Mediahuis/NRJ Group 24 hours Free-to-air 9E

External links